D-Link DGS-1210-28 gigabit smart managed switch
5 Ratings & 1 Reviews
KSH21,000 (KSH24,360 inc VAT)
In Stock
Description

D-Link DGS-1210-28 gigabit smart managed switch

  • D-Link DGS-1210-28 smart managed Switch provides multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.
  • This D-link dgs-1210-28 web smart switch also supports an additional 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.
  • D-link dgs-1210-28 gigabit 24-port switch supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow voice and video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently to regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.
  • It comes equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers.
  • D-Link's innovative Safeguard Engine protects switches against traffic flooding and virus attacks. 802.11X port-based authentication allows the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and helps to protect the internal IT network.

Read more

Specification
Category Switches, D-link Switches
Brand D-Link
Specification
  • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 4 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo ports
  • Advanced L2 switching and security features
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • Optional “standard mode” or “surveillance mode” management user interface
  • Switch Capacity: 56 Gbps
  • Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.7 Mpps
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
1 Reviews
D-Link DGS-1210-28P Port Switch
good
By John Nyaga, July 16, 2020
View All

Related Products

KSH50,000 (KSH58,000 inc VAT)
KSH65,000 (KSH75,400 inc VAT)
KSH12,000 (KSH13,920 inc VAT)