D-link DEM-310GT mini gbic transceiver
5 Ratings & 1 Reviews
KSH6,500 (KSH7,000 inc VAT)
In Stock
Description

D-link DEM-310GT mini gbic transceiver

  • D-link DEM-310GT mini gbic transceiver is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver.
  • It supports full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively.
  • D-link DEM-310GT features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
  • It is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

 

Specification
Category Networking peripherals, Media converters
Brand D-Link
Specification
  • 1-port SFP LX SM Fiber Transceiver (Up to 10Km, Support 3.3V power)
  • IEEE: 1000BASE-LX
  • Speed: 1000 Mbps
  • Ethernet Media type: Single-mode fiber
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Form factor: Small Form-Factor
  • Pluggables (SFPs) DEM-310GT
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
1 Reviews
D-link DEM-310GT mini gbic transceiver
good
By Sammy Barasa, July 16, 2020
View All

Related Products

KSH6,000 (KSH6,500 inc VAT)
KSH18,000 (KSH18,000 inc VAT)
KSH9,000 (KSH9,000 inc VAT)
KSH6,500 (KSH6,500 inc VAT)